2019-20 Geneseo Softball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Result Status Links
March
Sat. 14 vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Sleepy Hollow (Clermont, Fla.) 10:30 AM
  The Spring Games
  vs. Augsburg @ Sleepy Hollow (Clermont, Fla.) 1:00 PM
Sun. 15 vs. St. Norbert @ Legends Way (Clermont, Fla.) 10:15 AM
  vs. Minn.-Morris @ Clermont, Fla. 12:15 PM
Mon. 16 vs. Scranton @ Hancock Park (Clermont, Fla.) 4:00 PM
  vs. Messiah @ Hancock Park (Clermont, Fla.) 6:30 PM
Wed. 18 vs. Hamilton @ Legends Way (Clermont, Fla.) 10:15 AM
  vs. Clarkson @ Legends Way (Clermont, Fla.) 12:30 PM
Thu. 19 vs. Bowdoin @ Hancock Park (Clermont, Fla.) 10:15 AM
  vs. Endicott @ Hancock Park (Clermont, Fla.) 12:30 PM
Fri. 20 vs. Tufts @ Hancock Park (Clermont, Fla.) 9:00 AM
  vs. McDaniel @ Hancock Park (Clermont, Fla.) 11:45 AM
  The Spring Games
Wed. 25 vs. Alfred 3:00 PM
  vs. Alfred 5:00 PM
Fri. 27 vs. Fredonia * 3:00 PM
  vs. Fredonia * 5:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Buffalo State * 12:00 PM
  vs. Buffalo State * 2:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 at Nazareth 3:00 PM
  at Nazareth 5:00 PM
Fri. 3 at Oswego * 3:00 PM
  at Oswego * 5:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Cortland * 12:00 PM
  at Cortland * 2:00 PM
Wed. 8 vs. Rochester Institute of Technology 3:00 PM
  vs. Rochester Institute of Technology 5:00 PM
Sat. 11 at Brockport * 12:00 PM
  at Brockport * 2:00 PM
Tue. 14 vs. Penn St.-Behrend 3:00 PM
  vs. Penn St.-Behrend 5:00 PM
Fri. 17 at Plattsburgh * 3:00 PM
  at Plattsburgh * 5:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Potsdam * 12:00 PM
  at Potsdam * 2:00 PM
Wed. 22 at Rochester (N.Y.) 3:00 PM
  at Rochester (N.Y.) 5:00 PM
Fri. 24 vs. New Paltz * 3:00 PM
  vs. New Paltz * 5:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Oneonta * 12:00 PM
  vs. Oneonta * 2:00 PM
Thu. 30 at TBA % TBA
  SUNYAC Tournament
 
May
Fri. 1 at TBA % TBA
  SUNYAC Tournament
Sat. 2 at TBA % TBA
  SUNYAC Tournament
Sun. 3 at TBA % TBA
  SUNYAC Tournament
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event