2019-20 Geneseo Men's Track & Field Roster

Event(s) Ht Hometown/High School
Tim Alejo full bio Tim Alejo Event(s): Jumps Ht: 6-4 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Southampton, N.Y. / Southampton
Luke Andres full bio Luke Andres Event(s): Sprints Ht: 6-1 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Delmar, N.Y. / Bethlehem
Alec Andrews full bio Alec Andrews Event(s): Distance Ht: 6-0 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Brockport, N.Y. / Brockport
Nick Andrews full bio Nick Andrews Event(s): Distance Ht: 6-2 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Brockport, N.Y. / Brockport
Michael Armstrong full bio Michael Armstrong Event(s): Pole Vault Ht: 5-4 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Lyons, N.Y. / Lyons HS
Eli Avellino full bio Eli Avellino Event(s): Sprints Ht: 5-11 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Montrose, N.Y. / Hendrick Hudson HS
Nico Bellavia full bio Nico Bellavia Event(s): Mid-Distance Ht: 5-10 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Victor, N.Y. / Victor HS
Matthew Blauvelt full bio Matthew Blauvelt Event(s): Distance Ht: 6-1 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: St. James, N.Y. / Smithtown East
Jack Bohrman full bio Jack Bohrman Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-8 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Stormville, N.Y. / Carmel
Frazer Bourgeois full bio Frazer Bourgeois Event(s): Throws Ht: 5-11 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Gilbertsville, N.Y. / Gilbertsville HS
Caleb Clarke full bio Caleb Clarke Event(s): Multi Ht: 6-0 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Fulton, N.Y. / G Ray Bodley
Greg Cole-Allen full bio Greg Cole-Allen Event(s): Throws Ht: 6-1 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Farmington, N.Y. / Victor Central
Jacob Converse full bio Jacob Converse Event(s): Multi Ht: 6-3 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Honeoye Falls, N.Y. / Honeoye Falls-Lima
Zachary Curran full bio Zachary Curran Event(s): Vault Ht: 5-8 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Williamson, N.Y. / Williamson
Lukas D'Alfonso full bio Lukas D'Alfonso Event(s): Sprints Ht: 5-10 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Henrietta, N.Y. / Rush-Henrietta
Ryan Dwyer full bio Ryan Dwyer Event(s): Sprints Ht: 6-3 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Pearl River, N.Y. / Nanuet
Pat Engel full bio Pat Engel Event(s): Distance Ht: 6-1 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Miller Place, N.Y. / Miller Place
Josh Farmer full bio Josh Farmer Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-7 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: New Hartford, N.Y. / New Hartford
Bradley Farnham full bio Bradley Farnham Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-8 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Penfield, N.Y. / Penfield
Josh Feldberg full bio Josh Feldberg Event(s): Jumps Ht: 5-9 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: New City, N.Y. / Clarkstown North
Justin Gagnon full bio Justin Gagnon Event(s): Hurdles Ht: 5-9 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Cazenovia, N.Y. / Cazenovia HS
Zach Gauronski full bio Zach Gauronski Event(s):   Ht: 6-0 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Penfield, N.Y. / Penfield
Henry Goca full bio Henry Goca Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-11 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Rensselaer, N.Y. / Rensselaer
John Goldzser full bio John Goldzser Event(s): Hurdles Ht: 6-2 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Rye, N.Y. / Rye
Riley Grossman full bio Riley Grossman Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-9 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Delmar, N.Y. / Bethlehem
Michael Hartcorn full bio Michael Hartcorn Event(s): Hurdles Ht: 6-0 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: East Meadow, N.Y. / East Meadow
Scott Hawley full bio Scott Hawley Event(s): Mid-Distance Ht: 5-10 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Ovid, N.Y. / South Seneca
Jackson Hays full bio Jackson Hays Event(s): Multi Ht: 5-9 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Penfield, N.Y. / Penfield
Liam Higgins full bio Liam Higgins Event(s): Mid-Distance Ht: 6-0 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Goshen, N.Y. / Goshen
Stephen Hoare full bio Stephen Hoare Event(s): Sprints Ht: 5-9 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Loudonville, N.Y. / Shaker
Justin Hoelzl full bio Justin Hoelzl Event(s): Distance Ht: 6-3 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Wilton, Conn. / Wilton
Bryan Ivey full bio Bryan Ivey Event(s): Mid-Distance Ht: 5-11 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Katonah, N.Y. / John Jay
Cameron Kane full bio Cameron Kane Event(s): Sprints Ht: 6-0 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Olean, N.Y. / Olean
James King full bio James King Event(s): Jumps Ht: 6-1 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Merrick, N.Y. / Sanford H Calhoun
Nick Kruger full bio Nick Kruger Event(s): Jumps Ht: 6-1 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Baldwinsville, N.Y. / Baldwinsville HS
Logan Linares full bio Logan Linares Event(s):   Ht: 5-6 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: New Paltz, N.Y / New Paltz
Stephen Loce full bio Stephen Loce Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-7 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Webster, N.Y. / Webster Thomas
Sean McAneny full bio Sean McAneny Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-9 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Greenville, N.Y. / Greenville
Joe Miranda full bio Joe Miranda Event(s): Multi Ht: 6-2 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Flushing, N.Y. / Francis Lewis
Ryan Mitchell full bio Ryan Mitchell Event(s):   Ht: 5-10 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Elma, N.Y. / Iroquois
Peter Moller full bio Peter Moller Event(s):   Ht: 6-0 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Middlegrove, N.Y. / Saratoga Springs
Brendan Murphy full bio Brendan Murphy Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-8 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Miller Place, N.Y. / Miller Place
Samuel Napoli full bio Samuel Napoli Event(s): Mid-Distance Ht: 5-11 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: East Northport, N.Y. / Northport
Eddie O'Brien-Curcie full bio Eddie O'Brien-Curcie Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-7 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Northport, N.Y. / Northport
Brett Patmore full bio Brett Patmore Event(s): Vault Ht: 5-8 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Spencerport / Spencerport
Rory Patterson full bio Rory Patterson Event(s): Mid-Distance Ht: 5-10 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Morrisonville, N.Y. / Saranac
Ryan Pinto full bio Ryan Pinto Event(s): Sprints Ht: 5-8 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Goshen, N.Y. / Goshen HS
Jason Rappazzo full bio Jason Rappazzo Event(s): Sprints Ht: 5-8 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Glenmont, N.Y. / Bethlehem Central
Ezra Ruggles full bio Ezra Ruggles Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-7 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Saratoga Sprigs, N.Y. / Saratoga Springs HS
Tom SanGiacomo full bio Tom SanGiacomo Event(s): Sprints Ht: 5-10 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Tully, N.Y. / Christian Brother Academy
Joey Saxton full bio Joey Saxton Event(s): Mid-Distance Ht: 5-8 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Nanuet, N.Y. / Nanuet
Matt Sayre full bio Matt Sayre Event(s): Distance Ht: 6-4 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Garrison, N.Y. / Walter Panas
Kevin Seitz full bio Kevin Seitz Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-10 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Williamsville, N.Y. / Williamsville North
Kieran Sheridan full bio Kieran Sheridan Event(s): Mid-Distance Ht: 5-10 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Baldwinsville, N.Y. / C.W. Baker
Sean Stewart full bio Sean Stewart Event(s): Jumps Ht: 6-1 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Burnt Hills, N.Y. / BHBL
Lucas Sutton full bio Lucas Sutton Event(s): Distance Ht: 6-3 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Binghamton, N.Y. / Susquehanna Valley
Terry Taylor III full bio Terry Taylor III Event(s): Vault Ht: 5-8 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Greece, N.Y. / Greece Olympia
Ben Timmons full bio Ben Timmons Event(s): Distance Ht: 6-1 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Baldwinsville, N.Y. / Baldwinsville
Thomas Wainman full bio Thomas Wainman Event(s): Hurdles Ht:   Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Troy, N.Y. / LaSalle Institute HS