Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Houghton College December Classic                       
                      Kerr-Pegula Fieldhouse  - 12/8/2017                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meters
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
        KPFH: *  6.87  2/18/2017   Dean Simon, York (Neb.)                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amman Weaver              SR Geneseo                   7.14Q  6  7.131
  2 Chris Walter              JR Geneseo                   7.20Q  7  7.195
  3 Isaiah Cooper             JR Bloomsburg                7.20Q  4  7.198
  4 Ka'Sean Watlington        SO Utica                     7.22Q  1 
  5 Marcus Gray               SO Bloomsburg                7.26Q  3 
  6 Andrew Moschetto          FR Geneseo                   7.29Q  2 
  7 Lucas Mathieu             FR Utica                     7.40Q  5  7.400
  8 Daniel Norris             SO St. John Fisher           7.31q  6 
  9 Carson Valley             FR Geneseo                   7.32   7 
 10 Kwame Maxwell             FR Alfred                    7.33   3 
 11 Frederico Hama            SO Rochester                 7.34   4 
 12 Desmond Akpanoko          SO Utica                     7.36   4 
 13 Aaftab Ratanshi           FR Houghton                  7.40   1  7.391
 14 Derick Logan              JR Bloomsburg                7.43   7  7.424
 15 Zackary Goodwin           FR Alfred State              7.43   1  7.425
 16 John Zamites              JR Houghton                  7.44   6 
 17 Ethan Colton              SO Rochester                 7.45   4 
 18 Quayree Bull              SR Utica                     7.46   2 
 19 Dylan Switzer             SR Geneseo                   7.47   2 
 20 Gabriel Torres            SR Rochester                 7.50   1  7.491
 21 Charles Ruff              JR Rochester                 7.50   1  7.498
 22 Carlton Woodie            SR Utica                     7.50   3  7.499
 23 Nicholas Kowalczyk        SO Utica                     7.51   2 
 24 Joe Richardson            SR Alfred State              7.55   1  7.545
 25 Philip Cruz-Rodriguez     SO Utica                     7.55   6  7.548
 26 Joshua Agyarko            FR Rochester                 7.60   7 
 27 Phinehas Jacques          SR St. John Fisher           7.62   5 
 28 Joshua Lambert            SO St. John Fisher           7.64   3  7.635
 29 Kevin Palmisano           JR Geneseo                   7.64   5  7.640
 30 Marco Marrero             FR Alfred State              7.65   6 
 31 Rafal Mazur               SO Rochester                 7.70   5 
 32 Terence Cook              FR Rochester                 7.71   3 
 33 Joseph Miranda            FR Geneseo                   7.75   7 
 34 Chris Robillard           FR Utica                     7.79   4 
 35 Jaggar Chaisty            SR Alfred                    7.81   2 
 36 Thomas Rodano             JR Utica                     7.84   6 
 37 Ebisan Ekperigin          SO Rochester                 7.85   3  7.842
 38 Isiah Richardson          SO Alfred State              7.85   7  7.850
 39 Everett Perkins           FR Houghton                  7.90   1 
 40 Fidelis Olom              FR Alfred State              7.94   6 
 41 Kyrell Johnson            SO St. John Fisher           7.97   1 
 42 Mandel Green              FR Alfred State              8.01   4 
 43 Kalif Wallace             SO Utica                     8.02   4 
 44 Joshua Emel               FR Houghton                  8.05   2 
 45 Joseph Moscato            FR Alfred State              8.11   3 
 46 Mathew Derse              SR Alfred                    8.14   4 
 -- Ray Anikwue                  Unattached               X7.09   5 
 -- Ryan Dwyer                   Unattached               X7.14   2  7.133
 -- Nicholas White               Unattached               X7.52   2 
 -- Kevin Calabrese              Unattached               X7.54   5 
 
Men 60 Meters
================================================================
        KPFH: *  6.87  2/18/2017   Dean Simon, York (Neb.)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Amman Weaver              SR Geneseo                   7.09  
  2 Ka'Sean Watlington        SO Utica                     7.17   7.163
  3 Marcus Gray               SO Bloomsburg                7.17   7.165
  4 Chris Walter              JR Geneseo                   7.18  
  5 Andrew Moschetto          FR Geneseo                   7.20  
  6 Isaiah Cooper             JR Bloomsburg                7.22  
  7 Daniel Norris             SO St. John Fisher           7.30  
  8 Lucas Mathieu             FR Utica                     7.38  
 
Men 200 Meters
===================================================================
        KPFH: * 22.03  2/18/2017   Devontrae Young, Oklahoma Baptist           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Moschetto          FR Geneseo                  22.84   5 
  2 Brenden Moore             SO Utica                    23.38   5 
  3 Amman Weaver              SR Geneseo                  23.41   5 
  4 Michael Thurmond          FR Utica                    23.46   1 
  5 Scott Mistler-Ferguson    SR Rochester                23.74   4 
  6 Charles Ruff              JR Rochester                23.81   5 
  7 Nick Proper               JR Utica                    24.00   5 
  8 Nicholas Kowalczyk        SO Utica                    24.06   4 
  9 Gabriel Torres            SR Rochester                24.10   4 
 10 Carlton Woodie            SR Utica                    24.31   4 
 11 Quayree Bull              SR Utica                    24.68   4 
 12 Rafal Mazur               SO Rochester                24.69   3 
 13 Joshua Agyarko            FR Rochester                24.73   4 
 14 Marco Marrero             FR Alfred State             24.97   3 
 15 Chris Robillard           FR Utica                    25.19   1 
 16 Nate Robertson            JR Alfred State             25.26   3 
 17 Thomas Rodano             JR Utica                    25.27   3 
 18 Eric Zamor                FR Alfred State             25.50   3 
 19 Joshua Emel               FR Houghton                 25.56   2 
 20 Fidelis Olom              FR Alfred State             26.02   1 
 21 Mandel Green              FR Alfred State             26.34   1 
 22 Joseph Moscato            FR Alfred State             27.22   2 
 23 Aiden LaCourse            FR Alfred                   27.79   2 
 24 Ryan Macdonald            FR Alfred State             29.12   1 
 -- Ebisan Ekperigin          SO Rochester                  DNF   4 
 
Men 300 Meters
===================================================================
        KPFH: * 34.97  12/30/2014  Byron Hearst, Greece Arcadia HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin Gangemi             JR Utica                    35.61   3 
  2 Ryan Dwyer                   Unattached               36.12   3 
  3 Austin Cutler             JR Geneseo                  37.31   3 
  4 Dylan Switzer             SR Geneseo                  37.46   3 
  5 Kwame Maxwell             FR Alfred                   37.73   1 
  6 Philip Cruz-Rodriguez     SO Utica                    38.05   1 
  7 Eric Zenzerovich          JR Geneseo                  38.19   3 
  8 Ethan Colton              SO Rochester                38.28   2 
  9 Eli Avelino               FR Geneseo                  38.52   3 
 10 Ulysses Sepulveda         JR Utica                    38.88   2 
 11 Frazer Bourgeois          FR Geneseo                  38.95   2 
 12 Kevin Calabrese              Unattached               39.67   2 
 13 Benedetto Muro            FR Geneseo                  39.80   3 
 14 Rashid Abuelmaali         JR Unattached               40.33   2 
 -- Josh Weller               SO Houghton                   DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meters
===================================================================
        KPFH: * 48.77  2/18/2017   Ryan Kingland, Dallas Baptist               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicholas Auchenbach       JR Mansfield                50.70   4 
  2 Benjamin Williams         SO Bloomsburg               51.05   4 
  3 Jack Behlmaier            JR St. John Fisher          53.18   4 
  4 Cole Gublo                SO Rochester                53.31   3 
  5 Donovan Gayton            FR Alfred                   53.61   1 
  6 Cody Jerome               SO St. John Fisher          53.79   3 
  7 Nick Christman            FR Houghton                 53.92   4 
  8 Bryce Steiner             SO Mansfield                54.27   4 
  9 William Gordon            SO St. John Fisher          54.34   3 
 10 Zachary Kennedy           FR St. John Fisher          54.44   4  54.436
 11 Giovanni Rosetti          FR St. John Fisher          54.44   2  54.439
 12 Wesley Burke              FR Alfred                   54.53   1 
 13 Justin Cavanaugh          FR Rochester                54.55   4 
 14 John Woodworth            SR St. John Fisher          54.62   3 
 15 Nathaniel Zedomi          FR Houghton                 54.70   2 
 16 Silas Wade                FR St. John Fisher          54.73   2 
 17 Sean Gublo                SO Rochester                54.79   3  54.781
 18 Nate Robertson            JR Alfred State             54.79   2  54.784
 19 Wells Coalfleet           JR Rochester                54.95   3 
 20 Evan Botelho              SO Rochester                55.09   3 
 21 Aaron Messina             FR Rochester                55.82   3 
 22 Eric Zamor                FR Alfred State             57.07   2 
 23 Michael Girard            SR Alfred State           1:01.35   1 
 24 Ryan Macdonald            FR Alfred State           1:07.55   2 
 -- Sean Corcoran             SR Rochester                  DNF   4 
 
Men 600 Meters
===================================================================
        KPFH: * 1:21.36  1/20/2017   Josiah Ottolini, Roberts Wesleyan         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zach Hannahoe             JR Geneseo                1:24.08   3 
  2 Sam Napoli                SO Geneseo                1:24.75   3 
  3 James Wilson              SR Bloomsburg             1:25.11   3 
  4 Brendan Murphy            FR Geneseo                1:26.03   3 
  5 Austin Kline              SR Bloomsburg             1:26.56   3 
  6 Tanner Zubler             FR Geneseo                1:26.58   2 
  7 Erik Diehl                SR Alfred                 1:26.89   2 
  8 Will Schultz              SO Geneseo                1:27.70   3 
  9 Will Baggs                SO Houghton               1:28.42   3 
 10 Scott Hawley              FR Geneseo                1:29.48   2 
 11 Bradley Farnham           FR Geneseo                1:30.02   3 
 12 Chris Lowenguth              Unattached             1:30.10   2 
 13 Jake Graves               FR Geneseo                1:30.38   2 
 14 Sammie Adarkwa            SR Utica                  1:30.41   1 
 15 Rashid Abuelmaali         JR Unattached             1:31.63   2 
 16 Michael Bastedo           SR Rochester              1:32.30   2 
 17 Dean Howard               SO Utica                  1:32.76   1 
 18 David Samet               SO Utica                  1:34.21   1 
 19 Silas Philbrick           FR Houghton               1:35.36   2 
 20 Matthew Bertollo          SO Utica                  1:37.52   1 
 
Men 800 Meters
===================================================================
        KPFH: * 1:54.26  12/9/2016   Jeremy Hassett, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gillan Faulkner           JR Geneseo                1:57.34   2 
  2 Leo Orsini                SO Rochester              2:00.43   2 
  3 Jean-Christophe Yahia     FR Rochester              2:03.03   2 
  4 Nicholas Davis            SO Rochester              2:03.16   2 
  5 Lakota Wadena             FR Bloomsburg             2:06.01   2 
  6 Tyler LaLonde             FR Geneseo                2:07.15   2 
  7 Caleb Boyce-Wright        SO Alfred State           2:08.47   2 
  8 Matthew Gostomski         JR Houghton               2:08.65   1 
  9 Owen Goettler             FR Rochester              2:08.83   2 
 10 Alexander Vossler         FR Alfred State           2:10.09   2 
 11 Austin Demberg            JR Alfred State           2:11.68   1 
 12 Ted Michaels                 Unattached             2:11.71   2 
 13 Liam Rodgers              JR Utica                  2:12.04   1 
 14 Sean Raymond              FR Alfred                 2:14.28   1 
 15 Wesley McKinley           SO Alfred State           2:15.21   1 
 16 Kyle Engelhart            FR Utica                  2:16.40   1 
 17 Matthew Wallace           SO Houghton               2:17.27   1 
 18 David Privatera           SO Alfred State           2:18.85   1 
 19 Jesse Hallet              SO Alfred State           2:20.13   1 
 20 Conrad Kroll              SO Alfred State           2:21.50   1 
 21 Ryan Lohr                 FR Alfred State           2:21.74   1 
 22 Michael Girard            SR Alfred State           2:22.93   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
        KPFH: * 4:17.05  1/22/2016   Collin Mulcahy, Fredonia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dan Burdo                 SO Houghton               4:34.58   2 
  2 Hunter Jarratt            FR Bloomsburg             4:35.58   2 
  3 Nick Ashton               JR Utica                  4:36.70   2 
  4 Tyler Deuschle            SO Houghton               4:37.16   2 
  5 Mathew Roder              SR Alfred                 4:40.34   2 
  6 Dominik Sullivan          FR Houghton               4:45.95   2 
  7 Christopher McCormick     FR Bloomsburg             4:45.96   2 
  8 Fred Owen                 FR St. John Fisher        4:47.58   2 
  9 Kyle Gallo                SR Alfred                 4:49.85   2 
 10 Matthew Gostomski         JR Houghton               4:50.31   2 
 11 Joel Wheeler              FR Houghton               4:53.71   1 
 12 Dillon Bell               FR Houghton               4:56.00   1 
 13 Bailey Plummer            JR Geneseo                4:56.57   2 
 14 Kyle Engelhart            FR Utica                  4:59.07   1 
 15 John Vernick              SO Houghton               5:01.35   1 
 16 Christian Arbour          SO Houghton               5:02.76   1 
 17 Andres Garcia Coleto      FR Rochester              5:04.36   2 
 18 Ryan Humphrey             SO Utica                  5:05.12   1 
 19 Jesse Hallet              SO Alfred State           5:06.74   1 
 20 Conrad Kroll              SO Alfred State           5:07.99   1 
 21 Ryan Lohr                 FR Alfred State           5:08.13   1 
 22 Evan Miller               FR Houghton               5:09.46   1 
 23 Josh Moeckel              JR Utica                  5:15.05   2 
 24 Joe Kretschmar               Unattached             5:21.07   1 
 25 Tristin Gleason           FR Houghton               5:30.89   1 
 26 Brian Anderson            SO Alfred                 5:32.77   1 
 27 Nick Devaux               FR Houghton               6:12.70   1 
 
Men 3000 Meters
================================================================
        KPFH: * 8:36.32  1/22/2016   Nicholas Guarino, Bergen Elite            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luke Holtzman             JR Geneseo                9:11.21  
  2 Colin Beasor              FR Geneseo                9:21.27  
  3 Matthew Sayre             FR Geneseo                9:24.91  
  4 Kyle Gallo                SR Alfred                 9:24.92  
  5 Eric Heatwole             JR Bloomsburg             9:29.33  
  6 Leland Frink              SO Utica                  9:36.63  
  7 Mathew Roder              SR Alfred                 9:45.32  
  8 Christopher Kjellqvist    SO Rochester              9:57.23  
  9 Parrish Bridges           JR Unattached            10:16.61  
 10 Evan Bourtis              JR St. John Fisher       10:26.13  
 -- Joey Rez                     Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meters
================================================================
        KPFH: * 15:10.29  2/17/2017   Andrew Curry, Dallas Baptist             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McQuade Milligan          SR St. John Fisher       15:29.26  
  2 Eric Franklin             SR Rochester             15:29.56  
  3 Bernard Daoust            SO St. John Fisher       16:33.23  
  4 Eric Hulbert              SR Alfred State          16:55.86  
 
Men 60 Meters Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        KPFH: *  8.20  2/18/2017   Ashton Colaire, Roberts Wesleyan            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eddie Mahana              SO St. John Fisher           8.41Q  1 
  2 Austin Cutler             JR Geneseo                   8.52Q  2 
  3 Peter Girardi             SR St. John Fisher           8.63Q  3 
  4 Jacob Converse            SO Geneseo                   8.71q  1 
  5 Seth Spicer               SR Alfred                    8.84q  3 
  6 Kyle Swiecki              JR Utica                     8.87q  2 
  7 Kyle Rollins              FR St. John Fisher           8.92q  2 
  8 Alex Moran                SR Bloomsburg                8.98q  1 
  9 Zackary Goodwin           FR Alfred State              9.14   1 
 10 Benedetto Muro            FR Geneseo                   9.43   3 
 11 Scott Mistler-Ferguson    SR Rochester                 9.49   3 
 12 Jordan Smith              JR Utica                     9.50   2 
 13 Tim Berry                 SR Alfred State              9.95   1 
 14 Andrew Adams              JR Alfred                   10.20   3 
 15 Daniel Wiener             SO Alfred                   10.49   1 
 -- Joe Richardson            SR Alfred State               DNF   3 
 -- Justin Cavanaugh          FR Rochester                  DNF   3 
 
Men 60 Meters Hurdles
================================================================
        KPFH: *  8.20  2/18/2017   Ashton Colaire, Roberts Wesleyan            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eddie Mahana              SO St. John Fisher           8.27   8.268
  2 Peter Girardi             SR St. John Fisher           8.27   8.270
  3 Austin Cutler             JR Geneseo                   8.38  
  4 Kyle Rollins              FR St. John Fisher           8.66  
  5 Jacob Converse            SO Geneseo                   8.71  
  6 Seth Spicer               SR Alfred                    8.79  
  7 Kyle Swiecki              JR Utica                     8.82  
  8 Alex Moran                SR Bloomsburg                8.93  
 
Men 4x200 Meters Relay
===================================================================
        KPFH: * 1:28.98  2/17/2017   York (Neb.)                               
                         E Francis, C Price, D Simon, M Held               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Geneseo                                             1:33.54   2 
     1) Andrew Moschetto FR             2) Chris Walter JR                
     3) Zach Hannahoe JR                4) Carson Valley FR               
  2 Rochester                                           1:34.65   2 
     1) Frederico Hama SO               2) Charles Ruff JR                
     3) Scott Mistler-Ferguson SR       4) Gabriel Torres SR              
  3 St. John Fisher                                     1:34.94   2 
     1) Eddie Mahana SO                 2) Jack Behlmaier JR              
     3) Joshua Lambert SO               4) Daniel Norris SO               
  4 Houghton                                            1:34.96   2 
     1) Aaftab Ratanshi FR              2) John Zamites JR                
     3) Nathaniel Zedomi FR             4) Nick Christman FR              
  5 Bloomsburg                                          1:36.81   2  1:36.806
     1) Isaiah Cooper JR                2) Marcus Gray SO                 
     3) Derick Logan JR                 4) Benjamin Williams SO           
  6 Alfred                                              1:36.81   2  1:36.808
     1) Erik Diehl SR                   2) Seth Spicer SR                 
     3) Kwame Maxwell FR                4) Donovan Gayton FR              
  7 St. John Fisher  'B'                               x1:38.07   1 
     1) Zachary Kennedy FR              2) John Woodworth SR              
     3) Cody Jerome SO                  4) William Gordon SO              
  8 Utica                                               1:38.25   2 
     1) Quayree Bull SR                 2) Desmond Akpanoko SO            
     3) Sean Murphy SO                  4) Ka'Sean Watlington SO          
  9 Rochester  'B'                                     x1:40.46   1 
     1) Joshua Agyarko FR               2) Rafal Mazur SO                 
     3) Aaron Messina FR                4) Bradley Blazier SR             
 10 St. John Fisher  'C'                               x1:40.86   1 
     1) Silas Wade FR                   2) Phinehas Jacques SR            
     3) Kyrell Johnson SO               4) Giovanni Rosetti FR            
 11 Alfred State                                        1:41.06   1 
     1) Zackary Goodwin FR              2) Marco Marrero FR               
     3) Fidelis Olom FR                 4) Mandel Green FR                
 12 Houghton  'B'                                      x1:46.50   1 
     1) Thomas Hallman FR               2) Everett Perkins FR             
     3) Joel Goetz SO                   4) Josh Weller SO                 
 
Men 4x400 Meters Relay
===================================================================
        KPFH: * 3:22.29  2/18/2017   Dallas Baptist                            
                         C Holston, T Tannehill, M Finley, R Kingland      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Utica  'B'                                          3:31.60   2 
     1) Brenden Moore SO                2) Nick Proper JR                 
     3) Michael Thurmond FR             4) Kevin Gangemi JR               
  2 Bloomsburg                                          3:35.89   2 
     1) Austin Kline SR                 2) Alex Moran SR                  
     3) Lakota Wadena FR                4) James Wilson SR                
  3 Geneseo                                             3:36.63   2 
     1) Eli Avelino FR                  2) Eric Zenzerovich JR            
     3) Jake Graves FR                  4) Bailey Plummer JR              
  4 Geneseo  'B'                                       x3:36.92   1 
     1) Will Schultz SO                 2) Sam Napoli SO                  
     3) Scott Hawley FR                 4) Tanner Zubler FR               
  5 Rochester                                           3:40.64   2 
     1) Cole Gublo SO                   2) Leo Orsini SO                  
     3) Evan Botelho SO                 4) Wells Coalfleet JR             
  6 Alfred State  'B'                                   3:43.22   2 
     1) Eric Zamor FR                   2) Nate Robertson JR              
     3) Alexander Vossler FR            4) Caleb Boyce-Wright SO          
  7 Rochester  'B'                                     x3:46.43   2 
     1) Michael Bastedo SR              2) Owen Goettler FR               
     3) Jean-Christophe Yahia FR        4) Andres Garcia Coleto FR        
  8 Geneseo  'C'                                       x3:48.47   1 
     1) Bradley Farnham FR              2) Colin Beasor FR                
     3) Matthew Sayre FR                4) Tyler LaLonde FR               
  9 Utica  'C'                                         x3:49.67   2 
     1) Philip Cruz-Rodriguez SO        2) Nicholas Kowalczyk SO          
     3) Dean Howard SO                  4) Ulysses Sepulveda JR           
 10 St. John Fisher                                     3:50.88   1 
     1) Bernard Daoust SO               2) Nick Schug SR                  
     3) Luke Dunkelberg SR              4) James Felice SR                
 11 Utica                                              x3:53.60   2 
     1) Sammie Adarkwa SR               2) Nick Ashton JR                 
     3) David Samet SO                  4) Liam Rodgers JR                
 12 Alfred State                                       x3:55.99   1 
     1) Tim Burns SO                    2) Austin Demberg JR              
     3) Wesley McKinley SO              4) David Privatera SO             
 13 Houghton  'B'                                       3:59.11   1 
     1) Matthew Wallace SO              2) John Vernick SO                
     3) Joel Wheeler FR                 4) Dillon Bell FR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        KPFH: * 2.03m  2/14/2015   Robert Pinto, Stevens Institute             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Converse            SO Geneseo                  1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  2 Seth Spicer               SR Alfred                   1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Andrew Peapos             FR Bloomsburg               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sean Raymond              FR Alfred                   1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Joe Richardson            SR Alfred State             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Zachary Briggs            FR St. John Fisher          1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Donovan Gayton            FR Alfred                   1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Tim Berry                 SR Alfred State             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Frazer Bourgeois          FR Geneseo                     NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        KPFH: * 5.00m  1/31/2015   Tim Moses, Messiah                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Curran               JR Alfred State             4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Daniel Reynolds              Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Terence Cook              FR Rochester                4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kevin Palmisano           JR Geneseo                  4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jesse Friel               SR Geneseo                  4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Patrick Fitzgerald        JR Utica                    4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Seth Spicer               SR Alfred                   3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Thomas Hallman            FR Houghton                 3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Sean Foley                SO Alfred                   3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Gregory Lenegar           FR St. John Fisher          3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Chase Pecoraro            SO Utica                    3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Christopher Fisk          SO Utica                    3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 13 Andrew Ruebenstahl        SO Alfred State             3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Tim Berry                 SR Alfred State             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Bradley Blazier           SR Rochester                3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 16 Alex Brown                SR Alfred State             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Kyle Rollins              FR St. John Fisher          3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Joel Goetz                SO Houghton                 3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 19 Hunter Hendricks          FR Utica                    3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 20 Kyle Swiecki              JR Utica                    3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 
        O  XXX 
 21 Matthew Bertollo          SO Utica                    3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Aaron Burnside            JR Houghton                    NH            
     3.00 3.15 
        P  XXX 
 -- Carson Valley             FR Geneseo                     NH            
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Jordan Smith              JR Utica                       NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
        KPFH: * 7.04m  1/21/2017   Nathaniel Davis, Sweet Home HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark VanMarter            SR St. John Fisher          7.17m*  23-06.25 
      6.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.17m  FOUL
  2 Ka'Sean Watlington        SO Utica                    6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.73m  6.55m  6.41m  6.06m  6.50m  6.36m
  3 Kyle Rollins              FR St. John Fisher          6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.39m  6.40m  6.65m  6.58m  6.46m  6.72m
  4 Desmond Akpanoko          SO Utica                    6.61m   21-08.25 
      FOUL  6.43m  6.31m  6.11m  6.61m  6.25m
  5 Chris Walter              JR Geneseo                  6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.50m  6.60m  6.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Kyle Swiecki              JR Utica                    6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.04m  FOUL  6.11m  6.12m  6.41m  6.16m
  7 Joe Richardson            SR Alfred State             6.24m   20-05.75 
      FOUL  6.22m  6.09m  5.02m  FOUL  6.24m
  8 Isaiah Cooper             JR Bloomsburg               6.24m   20-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.24m  FOUL  5.40m  5.55m
  9 Nicholas White               Unattached               6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.00m  6.19m  6.12m  5.87m  5.90m  5.96m
 10 Seth Spicer               SR Alfred                   6.18m   20-03.50 
      5.65m  6.06m  6.17m  FOUL  6.00m  6.18m
 11 Tyler Whitney                Unattached               6.05m   19-10.25 
      6.05m  5.89m  5.84m         
 12 Chase Pecoraro            SO Utica                    5.99m   19-08.00 
      4.97m  FOUL  5.99m         
 13 Isiah Richardson          SO Alfred State             5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.99m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Chris Carlsen             SR Mansfield                5.94m   19-06.00 
      FOUL  5.94m  FOUL         
 15 Zachary Mapes             SR Alfred                   5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.37m  5.87m  5.74m         
 16 Justin Cavanaugh          FR Rochester                5.84m   19-02.00 
      FOUL  5.51m  5.84m         
 17 Sam Roth                  JR Rochester                5.83m   19-01.50 
      FOUL  5.83m  5.63m         
 18 Bryan Somar               SO Geneseo                  5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.69m  5.71m  5.10m           
 19 Mathew Finley             SR Alfred                   5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.57m  5.69m  FOUL         
 20 Sean Raymond              FR Alfred                   5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.13m  5.21m  5.55m         
 21 Derick Logan              JR Bloomsburg               5.35m   17-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.35m         
 22 Sean Gublo                SO Rochester                5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.05m  5.06m  5.26m         
 23 Mathew Derse              SR Alfred                   5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.05m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Daniel Wiener             SO Alfred                   4.94m   16-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.94m         
 25 Andrew Adams              JR Alfred                   4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.30m  4.74m  4.31m         
 -- Ethan Colton              SO Rochester                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        KPFH: * 14.00m  2/18/2017   Joe Ventry, York (Neb.)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark VanMarter            SR St. John Fisher         13.30m   43-07.75 
      12.93m  13.11m  13.30m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Joe Richardson            SR Alfred State            12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.56m  12.73m  12.73m  12.31m  12.78m  FOUL
  3 Kalif Wallace             SO Utica                   12.31m   40-04.75 
      11.67m  12.31m  12.30m  11.76m  11.53m  11.69m
  4 Amman Weaver              SR Geneseo                 12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.23m  FOUL  11.94m  11.58m  FOUL  11.55m
  5 Joseph Miranda            FR Geneseo                 12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.92m  12.15m  11.97m  11.56m  11.61m  11.84m
  6 Tyler Whitney                Unattached              12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.82m  12.07m  12.06m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Sam Roth                  JR Rochester               11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.71m  11.74m  11.91m  11.60m  FOUL  11.67m
  8 Owen Eisen                SO Bloomsburg              11.84m   38-10.25 
      FOUL  11.84m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Zachary Mapes             SR Alfred                  11.77m   38-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.63m  11.69m  11.43m  11.77m
 -- Mathew Finley             SR Alfred                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Mathew Derse              SR Alfred                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        KPFH: * 15.10m  2/18/2017   Kyle Ostrander, Bethel (Ind.)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keanu Heedram             SO Utica                   15.03m   49-03.75 
      FOUL  14.11m  15.03m  FOUL  14.66m  FOUL
  2 Tyler Mosher              SO Utica                   14.61m   47-11.25 
      14.61m  14.20m  14.27m  FOUL  FOUL  13.92m
  3 Paul Kemsley              FR Unattached              14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  13.86m  12.96m  13.59m  14.10m  13.45m
  4 Zack Leader               FR Utica                   14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.19m  13.10m  14.01m  13.19m  FOUL   
  5 Anders Prethus            SR Alfred State            13.69m   44-11.00 
      FOUL  13.11m  13.69m  13.04m  FOUL  13.67m
  6 Jude Manford              JR Utica                   13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.49m  12.94m  FOUL  12.70m  12.14m  13.67m
  7 Jonathan Robinson         JR St. John Fisher         13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.40m  13.56m  12.72m  13.19m  12.70m  13.12m
  8 Matt Hart                 SO Bloomsburg              13.47m   44-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.00m  FOUL  13.18m  13.47m
  9 Leyton Miner              SO St. John Fisher         13.34m   43-09.25 
      12.35m  12.52m  12.68m  13.34m  12.17m  12.91m
 10 Sam Bonk                  SR Utica                   13.16m   43-02.25 
      11.97m  13.16m  12.81m  12.66m  12.69m  FOUL
 11 Saul McCoy                FR Alfred                  12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.26m  12.66m  12.44m            
 12 Rio Lee                   JR Geneseo                 12.11m   39-08.75 
      12.02m  12.03m  12.11m            
 13 Dylan Perlino             FR Alfred State            12.08m   39-07.75 
      12.08m  FOUL  11.12m            
 14 Killian Lewis             FR St. John Fisher         12.08m   39-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.08m            
 15 Nicholas Reitz            JR Alfred                  11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.34m  11.05m  11.85m            
 16 Michael Harvey            FR Geneseo                 11.58m   38-00.00 
      10.87m  11.40m  11.58m            
 17 Bradley Marshall          SO Alfred State            11.39m   37-04.50 
      10.20m  11.39m  10.84m            
 18 Ryan Desautels            FR St. John Fisher         11.38m   37-04.00 
      10.95m  11.38m  10.67m            
 19 Kieran Sariego            FR Alfred                  11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.00m  11.27m  10.57m            
 20 Bryce Elliott             SO Utica                   11.20m   36-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.20m           
 21 Zachary Fisher            SO Houghton                11.14m   36-06.75 
      10.75m  11.14m  11.08m            
 22 Chase Corcoran            FR St. John Fisher         10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.49m  9.16m  10.18m           
 23 John Antonelli            FR Geneseo                 10.15m   33-03.75 
      9.39m  10.15m  10.04m            
 24 Jordan Smith              JR Utica                    9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.95m  9.98m  9.70m           
 25 Dante Rynone              FR Alfred                   9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.96m  9.90m  9.40m            
 26 Tristen Prine             JR Alfred State             9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.25m  9.85m  9.86m            
 27 Frazer Bourgeois          FR Geneseo                  9.63m   31-07.25 
      FOUL  9.63m  FOUL           
 28 Alex Brown                SR Alfred State             9.54m   31-03.75 
      9.34m  9.54m  8.81m           
 29 Ethan Colton              SO Rochester                9.43m   30-11.25 
      FOUL  8.95m  9.43m           
 30 Tim Burns                 SO Alfred State             9.34m   30-07.75 
      FOUL  9.16m  9.34m           
 31 Bryce Chapman             JR Alfred State             9.34m   30-07.75 
      9.34m  8.92m  FOUL           
 32 William Corwin            FR St. John Fisher          8.86m   29-01.00 
      7.37m  8.61m  8.86m            
 33 Tim Berry                 SR Alfred State             8.53m   28-00.00 
      8.06m  8.45m  8.53m            
 34 Brett Harrington          JR St. John Fisher          8.04m   26-04.50 
      7.88m  8.04m  8.00m            
 35 Andrew Adams              JR Alfred                   8.01m   26-03.50 
      7.83m  8.01m  7.15m            
 36 Andrew Ruebenstahl        SO Alfred State             7.08m   23-02.75 
      7.08m  6.01m  6.43m            
 
Men Weight Throw 35 lb.
==========================================================================
        KPFH: * 19.52m  12/9/2016   Luis Rivera, Forza Athletics               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paul Kemsley              FR Unattached              16.32m   53-06.50 
      15.07m  15.55m  14.10m  16.32m  15.40m  15.03m
  2 Matt Hart                 SO Bloomsburg              15.67m   51-05.00 
      15.07m  15.67m  14.26m  14.81m  14.27m  FOUL
  3 Ross Mathewson            JR St. John Fisher         14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.48m  FOUL  14.62m  14.49m  14.36m  13.70m
  4 Anders Prethus            SR Alfred State            14.45m   47-05.00 
      13.58m  FOUL  13.66m  12.67m  14.45m  FOUL
  5 Adam Sorrentino           SR Rochester               13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.45m  FOUL  12.40m  13.92m  12.90m  FOUL
  6 Ian Ballard               SR St. John Fisher         13.87m   45-06.25 
      FOUL  13.87m  13.58m  13.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sam Bonk                  SR Utica                   13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.53m  FOUL
  8 Jonathan Robinson         JR St. John Fisher         13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.02m  FOUL  FOUL  13.83m  13.32m  13.80m
  9 Bryce Elliott             SO Utica                   13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.42m  FOUL  13.62m  FOUL  12.66m  FOUL
 10 Ryan Desautels            FR St. John Fisher         12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.39m  12.99m  FOUL  11.45m  11.61m  FOUL
 11 Kieran Sariego            FR Alfred                  12.63m   41-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.63m           
 12 Rio Lee                   JR Geneseo                 12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.30m  12.55m  FOUL           
 13 Dylan Perlino             FR Alfred State            12.32m   40-05.00 
      FOUL  10.91m  12.32m           
 14 John Antonelli            FR Geneseo                 11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  FOUL  11.78m           
 15 Chase Corcoran            FR St. John Fisher         11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  11.68m  11.63m           
 16 Matthew Loeh              FR Bloomsburg              11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.28m  FOUL  11.65m           
 17 Zachary Fisher            SO Houghton                11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.46m  FOUL  11.16m           
 18 Nicholas Reitz            JR Alfred                  11.24m   36-10.50 
      10.40m  9.67m  11.24m           
 19 Emin Alicic               SO Rochester               10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.51m  9.96m  10.27m           
 20 Tim Burns                 SO Alfred State             9.64m   31-07.50 
      8.36m  9.64m  FOUL           
 21 Tristen Prine             JR Alfred State             9.48m   31-01.25 
      8.09m  7.38m  9.48m           
 22 Dante Rynone              FR Alfred                   8.45m   27-08.75 
      7.42m  8.45m  8.02m           
 23 Bryce Chapman             JR Alfred State             8.30m   27-02.75 
      FOUL  8.30m  8.12m           
 24 William Corwin            FR St. John Fisher          8.15m   26-09.00 
      7.70m  8.15m  FOUL           
 25 Saul McCoy                FR Alfred                   8.02m   26-03.75 
      8.02m  FOUL  6.42m           
 -- Bradley Marshall          SO Alfred State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Zack Leader               FR Utica                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL