2016-17 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Event(s) Ht Cl. Hometown/High School
Marcos Anderson full bio Marcos Anderson Mid-Distance 5-11 Fy. Bronx, N.Y. / H.S. of American Studies
Jacob Converse full bio Jacob Converse Multi 6-3 Fy. Honeoye Falls, N.Y. / Honeoye Falls-Lima
Ryan Dwyer full bio Ryan Dwyer Sprints 6-3 Fy. Pearl River, N.Y. / Nanuet
Justin Hoelzl full bio Justin Hoelzl Distance 6-3 Fy. Wilton, Conn. / Wilton
Michael Hughes full bio Michael Hughes Vault 6-0 Fy. Batavia, N.Y. / Batavia
Benjamin LeBlanc full bio Benjamin LeBlanc Sprints 5-11 Fy. Manhattan, N.Y. / Millennium
Stephen Loce full bio Stephen Loce Distance 5-7 Fy. Webster, N.Y. / Webster Thomas
Sean McAneny full bio Sean McAneny Distance 5-9 Fy. Greenville, N.Y. / Greenville
Samuel Napoli full bio Samuel Napoli Mid-Distance 5-11 Fy. East Northport, N.Y. / Northport
Charles Puglisi full bio Charles Puglisi Hurdles 6-0 Fy. Merrick, N.Y. / Kellenberg
Nicholas Schoeller full bio Nicholas Schoeller Throws 5-11 Fy. Stanley, N.Y. / Marcus Whitman
Will Schultz full bio Will Schultz Mid-Distance 6-0 Fy. Amherst, N.Y. / Sweet Home
Kevin Seitz full bio Kevin Seitz Distance 5-10 Fy. Williamsville, N.Y. / Williamsville North
Lucas Sutton full bio Lucas Sutton Distance 6-1 Fy. Binghamton, N.Y. / Susquehanna Valley
Jack Tate full bio Jack Tate Distance 5-11 Fy. Mendon, N.Y. / Honeoye Falls-Lima
Terry Taylor III full bio Terry Taylor III Vault 5-8 Fy. Greece, N.Y. / Greece Olympia
Alexander Burks full bio Alexander Burks Distance 5-11 Jr. Larchmont, N.Y. / Mamaroneck
Kyle Chesterman full bio Kyle Chesterman Distance 5-6 Jr. Nanuet, N.Y. / Nanuet
Jesse Friel full bio Jesse Friel Vault 5-7 Jr. East Islip, N.Y. / East Islip
Isaac Garcia-Cassani full bio Isaac Garcia-Cassani Distance 6-1 Jr. Holbrook, N.Y. / Sachem North
Sam Heraghty full bio Sam Heraghty Distance 6-0 Jr. Poughkeepsie, N.Y. / Spackenkill
Jimmy Martin full bio Jimmy Martin Distance 5-10 Jr. Fulton, N.Y. / G. Ray Bodley
William Planeta full bio William Planeta Sprints 6-0 Jr. Suffern, N.Y. / Suffern
Connor Pulvidente full bio Connor Pulvidente Distance 5-8 Jr. Centerport, N.Y. / Harborfields
Dylan Switzer full bio Dylan Switzer Hurdles 5-11 Jr. Phoenix, N.Y. / John C. Birdlebough
Nick Termine full bio Nick Termine Distance 5-9 Jr. Northport, N.Y. / Northport
Ethan Bellante full bio Ethan Bellante Distance 6-3 So. Brookhaven, N.Y. / Bellport
Austin Cutler full bio Austin Cutler Hurdles 5-11 So. East Amherst, N.Y. / Williamsville East
Gillan Faulkner full bio Gillan Faulkner Distance 6-0 So. Farmingville, N.Y. / Sachem East
Troy Hallahan full bio Troy Hallahan Jumps 5-8 So. Saint James, N.Y. / Smithtown
Zachary Hannahoe full bio Zachary Hannahoe Sprints 6-0 So. Commack, N.Y. / Commack
Luke Holtzman full bio Luke Holtzman Distance 5-11 So. New Rochelle, N.Y. / New Rochelle
Rio Lee full bio Rio Lee Throws 5-7 So. Jericho, N.Y. / Jericho
Lorenzo Mazzuca full bio Lorenzo Mazzuca Distance 6-0 So. New Paltz, N.Y. / New Paltz
Kevin Palmisano full bio Kevin Palmisano Vault 5-11 So. Canandaigua, N.Y. / Canandaigua Academy
Bailey Plummer full bio Bailey Plummer Distance 5-8 So. Spencerport, N.Y. / Spencerport
John Ripa full bio John Ripa Distance 5-11 So. Stony Brook, N.Y. / Ward Melville
Joseph Strassfield full bio Joseph Strassfield Sprints 5-10 So. South Hampton, N.Y. / South Hampton
Chris Walter full bio Chris Walter Multi 5-8 So. Athol Springs, N.Y. / St. Francis
Amman Weaver full bio Amman Weaver Sprints 5-8 So. Binghamton, N.Y. / Binghamton
Sean Welch full bio Sean Welch Distance 6-2 So. Webster, N.Y. / Webster Thomas
Eric Zenzerovich full bio Eric Zenzerovich Sprints 5-11 So. Setauket, N.Y. / Ward Melville
Travis Briggs full bio Travis Briggs Distance 5-8 Sr. Saratoga Springs, N.Y. / Saratoga Springs
Connor Christian full bio Connor Christian Sprints 6-3 Sr. Stony Brook, N.Y. / Ward Melville
Elineury Collado full bio Elineury Collado Mid Distance 6-1 Sr. Bronx, N.Y. / Marble Hill
Dylan Dederick full bio Dylan Dederick Vault 5-11 Sr. Marlboro, N.Y. / Marlboro Central
Austin Donroe full bio Austin Donroe Sprints 5-7 Sr. Greenlawn, N.Y. / Harborfields
Alex Hall full bio Alex Hall Distance 5-11 Sr. Caledonia, N.Y. / Caledonia-Mumford
Matt Jorgensen full bio Matt Jorgensen Distance 5-11 Sr. Pawling, N.Y. / Pawling
Colin Kern full bio Colin Kern Distance 5-7 Sr. Northport, N.Y. / Northport
Alex Kramer full bio Alex Kramer Distance 5-10 Sr. East Northport, N.Y. / Northport
Nate Lo Parco full bio Nate Lo Parco Distance 6-3 Sr. Baldwinsville, N.Y. / C. W. Baker
Alfredo Mazzuca full bio Alfredo Mazzuca Distance 5-9 Sr. New Paltz, N.Y. / New Paltz
Chris Odin full bio Chris Odin Distance 5-11 Sr. East Northport, N.Y. / Northport
John Panus full bio John Panus Distance 5-11 Sr. Olean, N.Y. / Olean
David Pollock full bio David Pollock Decathlon 6-4 Sr. Lockport, N.Y. / Lockport
John Sullivan full bio John Sullivan Distance 5-10 Sr. Valatie, N.Y. / Ichabod Crane
Brian Windisch full bio Brian Windisch Distance 5-4 Sr. Huntington Station, N.Y. / Walt Whitman
Bayley Zubler full bio Bayley Zubler Distance 6-0 Sr. West Seneca, N.Y. / West Seneca East